facebook
instagram
whatsapp

For further information please contact us: info@africaprojectfoundation.org

logo africa project foundation
logo africa project foundation
logo africa project foundation

Africa Project Foundation Onlus 

Loc. Abbadia snc - 00060 Ponzano Romano (RM)  +39 3791854829 | +39 0765 338310

Piazza Duomo 20  20121 Milano (MI) 

+39 0282 956937

Via Picone , Malfa, Isola di Salina (ME)

+39 090 9587852 
 

Africa Project Foundation Onlus 

Loc. Abbadia snc - 00060 Ponzano Romano (RM)  +39 3791854829 | +39 0765 338310

Piazza Duomo 20  20121 Milano (MI) 

+39 0282 956937

Via Picone , Malfa, Isola di Salina (ME)

+39 090 9587852 
 

xpr07328.jpeg

The Foundation’s project aims to help African and Middle Eastern peoples to obtain a source of income directly in their country of origin,  through the creation of great agricultural holdings supported by European governments.

The Foundation’s project aims to help African and Middle Eastern peoples to obtain a source of income directly in their country of origin,  through the creation of great agricultural holdings supported by European governments.

PRIVACY POLICY


facebook
instagram

facebook
instagram

www.africaprojectfoundation.org @ All Right Reserved 2022 | Sito web realized by Flazio Experience ​

www.africaprojectfoundation.org @ All Right Reserved 2022 | Sito web realized by Flazio Experience ​

This website collects some personal data from its users.



Introduction

Giovanni Maria Bonci, with its registered office at via primo galera 1 - 98050 - Malfa (ME) (hereinafter referred to as Giovanni Maria Bonci), is committed to constantly protecting the online privacy of its users. This document has been prepared in accordance with the provisions of Article 13 of the EU Regulation 2016/679 (hereinafter referred to as "Regulation") in order to allow you to be aware of our privacy policy, so that you can be informed about how your personal information is managed when you use our website (hereinafter "Site") and to be able to give your express consent to the processing of your personal data in an informed manner. All information and data provided by you or otherwise acquired in the context of using services for requesting information, technical assistance, promotion, and sending of commercial newsletters, or other actions - such as accessing the restricted area of the website - will be processed in compliance with the provisions of the Regulation and the confidentiality obligations that underpin Giovanni Maria Bonci's activities. All activities aimed at processing the data of the website users carried out by Giovanni Maria Bonci are inspired by the principles of lawfulness, fairness, transparency, purpose and retention limitation, data minimization, accuracy, integrity, and confidentiality, as required by the Regulation.

Definition of Personal Data

Personal data is defined according to Article 4 of the GDPR as any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person ('data subject'). A natural person is considered identifiable if they can be identified, directly or indirectly, particularly with reference to characteristics such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier, or one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural, or social identity of that person.All information acquired during navigation on the Site will be used for the purposes indicated and described in this Document.During navigation on the Site, 'Company Name' will process data acquired as a result of activities carried out by the user during navigation or those acquired as a result of the use of services provided by the Site itself.The information processed may be entered manually by the User, collected automatically, or acquired through third parties.The User has the right to rectify their personal information at any time or to prevent, revoke, and/or object to their processing.

Types of Data Processed
Contact Information

These are personal data capable of identifying the User through the indication of information such as the company name and VAT number, first and last name, tax code, address, email address, fax, website, and date of birth, telephone or mobile number for individuals, and information provided during registration and unique IDs used by advertising services like (e.g., Google Ads).

Data Acquired During Site Navigation

The computer tools used to ensure the proper functioning of the Site acquire some Personal Data that are automatically processed during the use of standard Internet protocols. Although the information acquired during navigation is not collected with the intention of being associated with specifically identified individuals, it could allow the identification of users following association with other data held by third parties.

List of Navigation Data

IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the Site; the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful operation, error, etc.), the size of the file obtained in response, and other parameters related to the operating system. All these data are used solely for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information about the use of the Site, to monitor its proper functioning, and to detect any anomalies and/or non-conforming uses. The data acquired for these purposes are deleted immediately after their processing. Moreover, the data could also be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of computer crimes against the site or third parties. Some sections and features of the Site designed for the acquisition of the User's Personal Data may require the release of Personal Data related to the categories mentioned in Article 9 of the Regulation, namely “[…] data suitable to reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or trade union membership, as well as process genetic data, biometric data intended to uniquely identify a natural person, data concerning health or sexual life or sexual orientation of the person.” The “Company Name” advises its users not to publish such data unless strictly necessary. However, should a User choose to publish highly personal information, even without a specific manifestation of consent to process such data, it absolves Giovanni Maria Bonci of any responsibility, which cannot be exposed to disputes of any kind because, in such cases, the processing of the data must be considered authorized following the free and informed choice of the interested party to make them manifestly public in compliance with the provision contained in Article 9(1)(e) of the Regulation.

Data Voluntarily Provided by the User

In the event that the User, by using certain features of the Site, should release to “Company Name” Personal Data belonging to third parties, the User assumes the position of Data Controller, with all the obligations and legal responsibilities deriving therefrom. Consequently, the User absolves Giovanni Maria Bonci from any liability regarding possible disputes, claims, demands for damages, etc., that may arise from third parties whose Personal Data have been processed in violation of the applicable personal data protection regulations as a result of the User’s use of features on the Site.

Cookie
General Premises and Definition

Cookies are metadata files that are stored on the devices used by users to navigate the Site. These files are sent from the Site and are recorded on the computer or mobile device used by the User in order to be retransmitted to the same Sites during a possible subsequent visit. Thus, cookies allow the Site to store the actions and preferences of the user (such as login data, chosen language, font sizes, other display settings, etc.) and eliminate the need to re-enter the data previously provided by the User during each visit to the Site. Once installed on the User’s computer device, the activities performed by cookies include:computer authentications;monitoring of Site sessions;storing information about the activities of users accessing the Site;tracking user navigation within the Site for statistical and/or advertising purposes.During navigation on the Site, the User may receive cookies on his computer from sites other than the one he is visiting, referred to as "third-party" cookies. There are various types of cookie files. Cookies can be processed to perform different functions and are, therefore, endowed with different characteristics depending on the functions performed. For example, one can distinguish between persistent cookies, which are intended to remain on the user's device until a predetermined expiration; session cookies, which are automatically deleted when the browser is closed; "profiling cookies," which are aimed at processing the User’s profile based on information detected during navigation, in order to send advertising messages in line with his preferences. The use of temporary cookies is limited to providing safe and efficient navigation on the Site, as well as to identify the User in order to ensure the correct delivery of the service requested on this Site. For the correct functioning of the website, the User is required to enter all the personal information requested. For this type of cookie, prior consent from the User is required. Current legislation in Italy does not always require the user's express consent to allow the Site owner to use cookies. "Technical cookies," for example, do not require such consent as they are indispensable files for the correct functioning of the Site and are used solely to ensure the correct delivery of a service expressly requested by the User. These are necessary cookies that must be installed on the User’s device to ensure the completion of certain operations. In this case, we are talking about "technical cookies" necessary for the operation of the Site itself. Among the technical cookies used by this Site that do not require express consent for their use, the Italian Data Protection Authority also includes:navigation or session cookies necessary for user authentication;"analytics cookies" used directly by the site manager to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they navigate on the site;functionality cookies, which are used to allow navigation based on predetermined criteria (e.g., language).

Types of Cookies Used by the Site

The Site uses the following cookies:Technical navigation or session cookies, strictly necessary for the functioning of the Site or to allow the User to use the content and services requested by it.N.B. Disabling technical and/or functionality cookies may cause the Site to function improperly, and the User may be required to manually modify or enter some information or preferences each time they visit the Site.Functional cookies, used to activate specific functionalities of the Site and a series of selected criteria (e.g., language) in order to improve the service provided.Non-technical cookies, used to identify the User and track activities performed on the Site. The purpose is to allow the display of relevant and interesting ads to the User chosen by third parties (e.g., publishers and advertisers) based on their preferences.Third-party cookies, meaning cookies from sites or web servers other than that of Giovanni Maria Bonci used for the purposes of these third parties. It should be noted that these third parties, listed below with links to their privacy policies, are the data controllers of the data collected through the cookies they serve and are independently responsible for their activities. The User should, therefore, refer to the privacy policies on personal data processing, information notices, and consent forms of these third parties, as provided by the Decision identifying simplified procedures for the provision of information and the acquisition of consent for the use of cookies dated May 8, 2014, and by the Guidelines on the use of cookies and other tracking tools dated June 10, 2021.For completeness, it should be noted that Giovanni Maria Bonci makes every effort to track cookies on its Site.

Cookie Update

The cookie files used by Giovanni Maria Bonci are regularly and constantly updated in the table below. As for third parties that send cookies through our Site, we provide below the links to their respective privacy policies. Third parties are responsible for providing information and obtaining User consent, in compliance with the provisions contained in the previously mentioned Decision, as Giovanni Maria Bonci cannot exercise any control over such cookies to ensure compliance with legal requirements.Below are the links to information about third-party cookies:Google: https://policies.google.com/technologies/partner-sitesGoogle Adwords: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookiesFacebook: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/Youtube: https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=itInstagram: https://privacycenter.instagram.com/policies/cookies/X: https://twitter.com/en/privacyLinkedIn: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/cookie-policy

Cookie Settings

It is possible to block, delete (in whole or in part), or modify cookie settings through the specific functions of the User's Browser. With this Document, the User is informed that not authorizing the installation of technical cookies may result in the malfunctioning of the Site; limiting the installation of functional cookies may result in some services and/or functions of the Site not being available or not working properly, and the User may be required to manually modify or enter some information or preferences each time they visit the Site. Your preferences regarding cookies may require action to reset them if you access the Site through different devices or Browsers.

Viewing and Modifying Cookies

User can authorize, block, or delete (in whole or in part) cookies through the specific functions of the Browser used for navigation. For more information on how to set preferences for the use of cookies through the Browser, you can consult the relevant instructions:Microsoft Edge: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=itFirefox: https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/protezione-antitracciamento-avanzata-firefox-desktopChrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=itSafari: https://support.apple.com/kb/PH19214?locale=it_ITFor information and to disable analytical and profiling cookies provided by third parties, visit the website https://www.youronlinechoices.com

Legal References

The processing of data takes place in compliance with the principle of lawfulness as per Article 6 of the GDPR, which is pursued through the mode of consent provided by the User authorizing the data controller and the data processor to carry out all necessary activities to achieve the purposes indicated in this Document.The need to process data may also be based on the circumstance that it is necessary to perform a contract in which the customer is a contracting party, or to take measures necessary before entering into a contract at the request of the customer, or even for legitimate interests (cf. Article 6(1)(a), (b), (f) of the GDPR).Data stored exclusively for purposes related to the execution of the purposes requested by the User may be processed by this Site even when:The data controller may need to use them for their own purposes and in their own interest;The data controller must comply with requests of public interest, even from authorities;In cases where the information collected and stored is functional to compliance with legal obligations or provided for by community regulations;When it is necessary to fulfill contractual agreements for the provision of one or more services, including potentially personalized services.For more information on the legal basis of the processing, in order to ensure the correct formation of a full and informed consent on the part of the User, it is possible to contact the Data Controller and the DPO for clarification.

Data Controller and Data Processor ("Data Controller")

The data controller is defined in Article 4 of the GDPR as the natural or legal person, public authority, agency, or other body which, alone or jointly with others, determines the purposes and means of the processing of personal data; where the purposes and means of such processing are determined by Union or Member State law, the data controller or the specific criteria for its nomination may be provided for by Union or Member State law.The data controller of this Site is Giovanni Maria Bonci.The "data processor" is defined by the Regulation as the natural or legal person, public authority, agency, or other body which processes personal data on behalf of the data controller.The data processor of this Site is info@africaprojectfoundation.org.

Definition of Processing

According to Article 4 of the GDPR, "processing" is defined as any operation or set of operations which is performed on personal data or on sets of personal data, whether or not by automated means, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination, or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure, or destruction.

Data Management Methods

The way Giovanni Maria Bonci collects and stores information through the use of computer and telematic tools is closely linked to the methods of use by the owner of this Site.

Profiling

According to Article 4 of the GDPR, "profiling" refers to any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of such personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyze or predict aspects concerning professional performance, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behavior, location, or movements of that natural person.The personal data of the User may be subject to profiling in order to identify their preferences.The processing of personal data is aimed at enabling the display of relevant and interesting advertisements for the User selected by third parties (e.g., publishers and advertisers) based on their preferences.

Location of Data Processing

The processing of data carried out by this Site takes place at the registered office of the Data Controller. The personnel involved in the processing are authorized to do so. No information obtained through the web services provided by "nome azienda" is communicated or disclosed.All information provided by the User who submits requests for sending informational material is used solely for the purpose of performing the requested service or provision and is communicated to third parties only if strictly necessary. They may be transferred to another country (Article 3 GDPR).The User retains all rights and may request details regarding the tools used by the Site owner to secure the information provided. The User may also request details regarding the transfer of their personal information to countries outside the EU and/or to non-governmental organizations not subject to specific legislation.In this regard, the User may request further information about the use of their information and its transfer by contacting directly the Data Controller and the DPO at the following addresses: info@africaprojectfoundation.org.

Storage and Duration of Personal Data Retention

The personal data of the User, acquired through the methods and for the purposes described in this Document, are stored with care in compliance with security parameters, as well as the principle of proportionality. The duration of their storage is strictly related to the purpose of the ongoing processing. The information collected by this Site will not be processed for longer than is strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which this information was collected and processed. The information collected by the Data Controller for the purposes indicated in this Document will be retained until those purposes are achieved. At the end of the purposes indicated in this Document, the information will be deleted, and consequently, all rights of access to the information, deletion, and portability cannot be exercised by the Data Controller anymore. The information collected to fulfill a contractual obligation will be retained until the execution of the contractual obligation itself.

The purposes of the processing

The user's data is processed to ensure the correct provision of services offered through this website. Among the functionalities present on the Site through which the user's personal data may be acquired and processed are the following:- Commenting;- Storing and displaying statistics;- Accessing services provided by third parties within the site or usable via APIs;- Chat service with an operator or other users;- Direct contact with an operator or other users;- Payment management;- Contact requests and various information;- Hosting and other functionalities aimed at completing the purpose requested by the Visitor;- Interaction with social networks and external platforms;- Heat mapping and session recording;Interaction with live chat platforms;- Advertising, targeting, profiling, content testing, accessing information through devices, anti-spam measures;Use of third-party platforms for managing requests and assistance, recording and accessing information, and transferring information.For more information on all purposes, the user can directly contact the Data Controller at the following address: info@africaprojectfoundation.org

Recipients of personal data

The Personal Data of the User may be shared, for the purposes indicated in this Document, with:a. Subjects acting as data processors, namely: i) individuals, companies, or professional firms providing assistance and consultancy services to Giovanni Maria Bonci ii) subjects with whom it is necessary to interact for the provision of Services (such as hosting providers, tool suppliers) iii) subjects delegated to carry out technical maintenance activities (including maintenance of network equipment and electronic communication networks);b. Subjects, entities, or authorities to whom it is mandatory to communicate your personal data by virtue of legal provisions or orders of the authorities;c. Persons authorized by Giovanni Maria Bonci to process Personal Data necessary to carry out activities strictly related to the provision of Services, subject to confidentiality obligations (e.g., employees of Giovanni Maria Bonci or employees of other companies with which Giovanni Maria Bonci has business relationships).d. Distributors and resellers of commercial and marketing initiatives, through automated tools (SMS, MMS, email, push notifications) and non-automated tools (postal mail, operator-assisted telephone). Some of your Personal Data may ultimately be subject to dissemination through publication on the Site for the purposes indicated in this Document.

Transfers of personal data

Some Personal Data of the User may be shared/transferred to Recipients located outside the European Economic Area. Giovanni Maria Bonci ensures that the processing of their Personal Data by these Recipients complies with the Regulation.

Rights of the data subjects

According to articles 15 and following of the Regulation, the User has the right to request, at any time, from Giovanni Maria Bonci access to their Personal Data, as well as the modification or deletion of such data, or to object to their processing.The user also has the right to request the limitation of processing in cases provided for in Article 18 of the Regulation and to obtain the data concerning them, in cases provided for in Article 20 of the Regulation.Requests should be addressed in writing to Giovanni Maria Bonci at the following address: info@africaprojectfoundation.orgNote: The User has the right to lodge a complaint with the competent Supervisory Authority (Data Protection Authority).

Changes

This privacy policy has been in effect since April 23, 2024. Giovanni Maria Bonci reserves the right to modify or simply update its content, in whole or in part, also due to changes in applicable regulations. Giovanni Maria Bonci will inform you of such changes as soon as they are introduced, and they will be binding as soon as they are published on the Website. Giovanni Maria Bonci therefore invites you to regularly visit this section to become aware of the most recent and updated version of the privacy policy in order to stay informed about the data collected and how Giovanni Maria Bonci uses it.

Access to third party services

Third-party services may request the sharing of data in your accounts in order to interact with them.

Facebook

This website accesses directly or via API the information that the user may have entered within the services owned by Facebook, Inc.
Requested data: private data.
Place of processing: United States of America –Privacy policy.

Comments

Users can leave some comments on the website using specific comment services.
Users will be able to leave comments on the website even anonymously. Users are responsible for the content posted through their comments.
Third-party commenting services may request the collection of data, also for statistical purposes.

Facebook Comments

This website allows visitors to post facebook comments relating to a web page, a url, a facebook page or any content present in the services of Facebook, Inc.
Required data: user ID, username, profile picture, user gender, user language, list of friends and/or followers of the user, and in general all the information that the user may have entered in his profile and which may be contained within the privacy policy of Facebook, Inc. services.
Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy.

Contact the user

Newsletters/Mailing lists

The site visitor, by entering his e-mail address when purchasing a product, registering on the site, or subscribing to the site's newsletter/mailing list, authorizes the site owner to be able to send him information and/or advertising messages.
Required data: the e-mail address of the visitor who registers on the site or the newsletter.

Telephone number

By leaving their telephone number, users could be contacted for various purposes expressed when entering the numeric data.

Contact form

The data indicated by the user when completing the form and the information entered in the body of the message are used exclusively to respond to the user's request.
General information such as name and surname, physical address and email and other types of data in order to have more information about the request forwarded.

I send messages

Third-party services that manage contact data databases, used for the purpose of communicating with the User.
These services may collect contact data information related to postings, opens, and other types of interactions.

Mailgun

Mailgun, Inc. is a third-party service that allows the management of mailing lists, mailings and mailing statistics for newsletters and automations.
Required data: Name, surname, email and other data required for the personalization of the communication.
Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy.

Hosting

The services related to hosting collect data necessary for the correct functioning of the website and its functions in order to provide the services requested by the user.
The hosting services use servers located in different places, therefore it is not possible to establish exactly where the data is stored.

Google Cloud Storage

Google Cloud Storage is the hosting service developed by Google Ireland Limited.
Required data: The data collected is specified in Google's privacy policy.
Place of processing: Ireland –Privacy Policy.

Social Networks

These third-party services allow interaction with social networks within the website through the User's social profiles.
The data collected is specified in the privacy policy of the social network owner of the application in use hosted on this site.

Facebook "Like" button

The "Like" button is provided by Facebook, Inc, and allows you to like the Facebook page relating to this website
Requested data: Cookies and data used.
Place of processing: United States of America –Privacy Policy.

Geolocation and location
Geolocation not continuous

The website and some third-party tracking services may share user positioning data for the purpose of providing personalized services.
The website can access information relating to positioning if the user has not denied the tracking of his position through the browser or his devices.

Requested data: geographic location.

Anti spam

These third-party services are intended to protect the website from spam activity.

Google reCAPTCHA

Google reCAPTCHA is a SPAM protection service provided by Google Ireland Limited.
The reCAPTCHA system is subject to the Google privacy policy and terms of use.
Requested data: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: Ireland – Privacy Policy.

Registration and access

The services that allow registration and authentication allow the user to have his own profile on the website.

Facebook (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Authentication is a registration and access service provided by Facebook, Inc.
Required data: they are specified in the Facebook privacy policy.
Place of processing: United States of America –Privacy Policy.

Statistics

The statistical services allow the owner to monitor the progress of the website and the behavior of the users.

Flazio Stats

Flazio provides a statistics service which analyzes and displays the personal data of users who visit websites.
Requested data: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: Ireland –Privacy Policy Opt Out.

Data transfer from the EU and/or Switzerland to the United States based on the Privacy Shield (this Application)

When this is the legal basis, the transfer of Personal Data from the EU or Switzerland to the United States takes place on the basis of the EU - US or Switzerland - US Privacy Shield agreement.
In particular, Personal Data is transferred to subjects who have self-certified themselves within the framework of the Privacy Shield and therefore guarantee an adequate level of protection for the transferred Data. The services affected by the data transfer are listed in the respective sections of this document. Among them, those adhering to the Privacy Shield can be identified by consulting the relative privacy policy or checking the status of their registration in the official Privacy Shield list.
The rights of Users under the Privacy Shield are described in an always updated form on the website of the United States Department of Commerce.

Content and graphics

These services allow you to show some graphic elements or third-party content directly on the website.
The data collected is specified in the privacy policy of the third-party service owner of the application in use hosted on this site.

Google Fonts

Google Fonts is a text font managed by Google Ireland Limited.
Required data: they are specified in the privacy policy of the Social Network owner of the application in use hosted on this site.
Place of processing: United States of America – Privacy Policy.

Google Maps component

Google Maps is a service that provides maps managed by Google Ireland Limited.
Requested data: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: Ireland –Privacy Policy

Instagram component

Instagram allows the display of image and video posts contained on Instagram, Inc.
Requested data: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: United States of America –Privacy Policy.

User profiling

The data provided by the user could be used by the data controller to create a user profile, to monitor user preferences and behaviour.

These operations can be used thanks to automatic tools that monitor user activities in order to trace a user profile.
In order to refuse profiling, the user can directly contact the Data Controller to assert his rights.

Online selling

The data provided by the user is used to customize the purchase procedure, payment by electronic means and shipments.

User rights

Users have certain rights they can exercise regarding the use of their data.
Your rights are:
- Refuse the treatment of the data;
- Withdraw consent;
- Request a change to the data indicated.
- Request access to your data;
- Request the deletion of data;
- Request limited use of data processing;
- Request the transfer of your data;
- Request a complaint about data usage.

Right to object

Users can oppose the treatment in reference to the use of data for public interest or in the exercise of public powers of the owner.
Users can also object in case of data processing for marketing purposes.

Exercise your rights

In order to assert their rights, the user can directly contact the Data Controller of the data managed on this website.


Sales information and data
E-commerce business

In order to be able to complete the sale, the purchase process and the shipping and delivery process, the owner of the Website may make use of the User's Personal Data.
In order to complete the purchase, site visitors will have to proceed with the payment, which can be managed by third-party payment gateways. Some of the data necessary for payment could be by way of non-exhaustive example: credit cards, account number, card date, CVC, and others.

Learn more about treatment



Use of data in court

If sued, the Data Controller will be entitled by the User to use the User's Personal Data, and information on the use he has made of the services.
Should the Data Controller receive a request from public institutions or public authorities (Police, Carabinieri), he will be entitled to forward all the information requested by them.

Log files

In order to improve the services offered, perform troubleshooting and analyze the use that is made of the same services, this website may perform sequential and chronological recording of the operations performed by a user, an administrator or in manual or automated, as they are performed. These recordings can be memorized and possibly accessed during the data analysis phase, also known as the event log.

Site visitor rights (Users)

Users have the right to cancel, transfer, suspend and correct their Personal Data, and users also have the right to have an understandable and intelligible copy of their personal data. The site owner must have adequate tools to carry out these requests. All requests must be sent to the Data Controller and/or the DPO.


For any request on the processing of your data on info@africaprojectfoundation.org

Do Not Track

This Application does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To find out if any third-party services used support them, consult their privacy policies.

For any request on the processing of your data on africaprojectfoundation.org write us at info@africaprojectfoundation.org.


Subsequent updates Privacy Policy

The Data Controller may update this privacy policy contained on this page at any time. Users will be able to stay updated on the changes made to this Privacy Policy by consulting this page which bears the same name and which will remain public in order to be easily consulted. At any time and/or following a modification of this Privacy Policy, the user may request the destruction and cancellation of any personal data concerning him, and in this case this could lead to the termination of part and/or all the features offered to the user by this website.

Definitions and legal references


The data processor ("data processor") in the GDPR is defined in art. 4, par. 1, no. 8) as "the natural person, legal entity, public administration or body that processes personal data on behalf of the data controller".

Data Controller (Site owner)

The Data Controller (data controller) is "the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body which, individually or together with others, determines the purposes and means of processing personal data" (art. 4. paragraph 1, no. 7 GDPR). In essence, the owner is the one who processes the data without receiving instructions from others, the one who decides "why" and "how" the data should be processed.

Website

It is a set of related web pages, i.e. a hypertext structure of documents that can collect personal data about their visitors.

Cookies

A particular type of data (which can be useful to identify the user) and is used by server-side web applications to store and retrieve long-term information on the client side.

Legal references

This privacy policy has been drawn up on the basis of the legal systems in force, on the European Union Regulation 2016/679 and on the Swiss Data Protection Act (LPD).

Contacts

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@africaprojectfoundation.org.


Date of last revision: 27/04/2024

You can also contact us on whatsapp:

You can also contact us on whatsapp:

Please support the Africa Project Foundation.

Please support the Africa Project Foundation.

Create Website with flazio.com | Free and Easy Website Builder